NOTATIONS

1. Application(s) must be completed in English and any document submitted with the application must be in English. If the original document is not in English then an authenticated translation is required.

2. Application(s) must be signed by the main applicant and by any dependents who are 18 years and older. Where a dependent is under the age of 18 years, both parents may be required to sign on the dependent’s behalf. In a situation where one parent has sole custody or where another parent has legal guardianship, legal documents to this effect must be provided.

3. Where a document is required to be produced in support of an application for citizenship by investment, such document must be certified and authenticated in accordance with the law of the jurisdiction where the document originates.